2012 Little League Softball World Series
Portland, Oregon - August 8 - 15

2012 Results

2012 Team Standings
POOL-A Division POOL-B Division
Central Riverfield Little League,
Anderson, Indiana 
3-1 Canada Turtle Club Little League
Windsor, Ontario
0-4
Southeast Windermere Softball Little League, Windermere, Florida 3-1 Southwest Eastdale Little League, Albuquerque, New Mexico 4-0
EMEA Midden-Nederland Little League, Utrecht, Netherlands 1-3 East New Hyde Park Little League, New Hyde Park, New York 2-2
Latin America Softbol Femenil Mexicali LL
Mexicali BC, Mexico
3-1 Asia-Pacific ILLAM Little League,
Manila, Philippines
1-3
OR District 4 Raleigh Hills Little League,
Portland, Oregon
0-4 West Makakilo Kapolei Honokai Hale Little League, Kapolei, Hawaii 3-1
August 7, 2012 - Wednesday - Schedule
  Teams Participating Time Field Channel Links
Opening Ceremonies All Teams 3:00pm Main Field Webcast
  • Opening Ceremony Photos
August 8, 2012 - Thursday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 1 Central vs. Oregon District 4 1-0 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 2 East vs. Asia Pacific 11-4 1:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 3 Canada vs West 0-14 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 4 EMEA vs. Latin America 1-11 7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 9, 2012 - Friday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 5 East vs. Canada 16-0 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 6 Central vs. EMEA 13-1 12:30pm Main Field Webcast
Game 7 Asia Pacific vs. Southwest 0-10 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 8 Oregon District 4 vs. Southeast 0-9 7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 10, 2012 - Saturday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 9 Southwest vs. West 4-0 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 10 Southeast vs. Latin America 5-7 1:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 11 District 4 vs. EMEA 6-7 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 12 Asia Pacific vs. Canada 19-7 7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 11, 2012 - Sunday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 13 Latin America vs. Oregon District 4 5-0 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 14 West vs. Asia Pacific 10-9 12:30pm Main Field Webcast
Game 15 Southeast vs. Central 9-2 5:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 16 Southwest vs. East 9-3 7:30pm Main Field Webcast
August 12, 2012 - Monday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 17 EMEA vs. Southeast 0-12 10:00am Main Field Webcast
Game 18 Canada vs. Southwest 0-16 1:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 19 West vs. East 6-1 4:00pm Main Field Webcast
Game 20 Latin America vs. Central 2-7 7:00pm Main Field Webcast
August 13, 2012 - Tuesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 21 9th place
Oregon D4 vs. Canada
 
10-6 9:00am Main Field webcast
Game 22 Semi Final
Southeast vs. West
1-0 4:00pm Main Field ESPN-2
Game 23 Semi Final
Southwest vs. Central
12-1 6:30pm Main Field ESPN-2
August 14, 2012 - Wednesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 24 7th place
EMEA vs Asia Pacific
5-6 9:00am Main Field webcast
Game 25 5th Place
Latin America vs. East
6-7 12:30am Main Field Webcast
Game 26 3rd place
Central vs. West
2-6 2:30pm Main Field Webcast
Game 27 Championship
Southwest vs Southeast
16-1 8:00pm Main Field ESPN-2