2015 Little League Softball World Series
Portland, Oregon - August 12 - 19

2015 Results

2015 Team Standings
POOL-A Division POOL-B Division
Southwest Seguin Little League, Seguin, Texas 3-1 Asia-Pacific ILLAM Little League, Makati City Philippines 1-3
Europe-Africa AVRS School Little League, Uganda 2-2 Canada Layritz Little League, Victoria, B.C. 0-4
Latin America Asofem Little League, Maunabo, Puerto Rico  1-3 Southeast Rowan Little League, Salisbury, North Carolina 3-1
Oregon D4 Tigard Little League, Tigard, Oregon 1-3 Central Central Iowa Little League, Slater, Iowa 3-1
East Warwick North Little League, Warwick, Rhode Island 3-1 West South Snohomish Little League, Snohomish, Washington 3-1

Tie Breaker Rule
Reprinted From Official Tournament Rules on the Little League Website
Official Statement from Little League International

August 18, 2015 - Tuesday  
Tie Breaker 
Play-in Game

  Teams Participating Time Field Channel Links
  Central vs. West 9:00 AM Main Field  

 

August 12, 2015 - Wednesday - Schedule
  Teams Participating Time Field Channel Links
Opening Ceremonies All Teams 2:00pm Main Field  
August 13, 2015 - Thursday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 1 Southwest vs. Europe-Africa 9-1 10:00am Main Field  
Game 2 West vs. Asia-Pacific 11-0 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 3 Canada vs Southeast 1-10 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 4 Oregon D4 vs. Latin America 3-4 7:00pm Main Field  
August 14, 2015 - Friday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 5 West vs. Canada 10-0 10:00am Main Field  
Game 6 Southwest vs. Oregon-D4 8-1 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 7 Asia-Pacific vs. Central 0-12 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 8 Europe-Africa vs. East 3-2 7:00pm Main Field  
August 15, 2015 - Saturday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 9 Central vs. Southeast 3-1 10:00am Main Field  
Game 10 East vs. Latin America 10-9 3:00pm Main Field  
Game 11 Europe-Africa vs. Oregon-D4 1-8 5:30pm Main Field  
Game 12 Canada vs. Asia-Pacific 2-13 7:30pm Main Field  
August 16, 2015 - Sunday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 13 Latin America vs. Europe-Africa 0-10 10:00am Main Field  
Game 14 Southeast vs. Asia-Pacific 12-0 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 15 East vs. Southwest 4-1 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 16 Central vs. West 3-4 7:00pm Main Field  
August 17, 2015 - Monday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 17 Oregon-D4 vs. East 0-5 10:00am Main Field  
Game 18 Canada vs. Central 0-7 1:00pm Main Field  
Game 19 Southeast vs. West 8-0 4:00pm Main Field  
Game 20 Latin America vs. Southwest 2-3 7:00pm Main Field  
August 18, 2015 - Tuesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 21 9th Place
Oregon Dist 4 vs Canada
14-8 9:00am Main Field  
Game 22 Semi Final 1
East vs Central
5-4 4:00pm Main Field ESPN-2
Game 23 Semi Final 2
Southwest vs Southeast
0-8 6:30pm Main Field ESPN-2
August 19, 2015 - Wednesday - Game Schedule
  Teams Playing Score Time Field Channel Links
Game 24 7th Place
Asia Pacific vs Latin America
11-2 9:00am Main Field  
Game 25 5th Place
Europe- Africa vs West
1-4 11:30am Main Field  
Game 26 3rd Place
Central vs Southwest
9-2 2:00pm Main Field  
Game 27 Championship
East vs. Southeast
2-4 6:00pm Main Field ESPN-2